Today: Sunday, June 23 2024

Tennis Scores & Schedule

Estimated read time 7 min read



Tennis Scores & Schedule
























Skip to content

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships

WTA Tour / Women’s Singles / Round of 64

  • Karolina Pliskova of Czechia is currently playing Shuai Zhang of China PR, seeded WC. The current score is 6-3, current set: 6-5. Current game: G-15. Current server is Karolina Pliskova

  • Lin Zhu of China PR is currently playing Anastasia Potapova of Russian Federation. The current score is 6-4, current set: 2-5. Current game: 15-30. Current server is Anastasia Potapova

  • Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova of Russian Federation is currently playing Marie Bouzkova of Czechia. The current score is 5-4. Current game: G-30. Current server is Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova

  • Victoria Azarenka of Belarus defeats Arantxa Rus of Netherlands. 2-6, 4-6

  • Petra Martic of Croatia defeats Caroline Dolehide of United States of America. 6-4, 7-6

  • Leylah Fernandez of Canada defeats Bernarda Pera of United States of America, seeded Q. 6-3, 6-2

  • Veronika Kudermetova of Russian Federation, seeded 13 is scheduled to play Dayana Yastremska of Ukraine, seeded WC, at 10:00. First server will be TBD

  • Jelena Ostapenko of Latvia, seeded 9 is scheduled to play Xiyu Wang of China PR, seeded Q, at 10:10. First server will be TBD

  • Viktoriya Tomova of Bulgaria, seeded Q is scheduled to play Liudmila Samsonova of Russian Federation, seeded 12, at 11:30. First server will be TBD

  • Paula Badosa of Spain is scheduled to play Lulu Sun of Switzerland, seeded WC, at 13:00. First server will be TBD

  • Anhelina Kalinina of Ukraine is scheduled to play Elina Svitolina of Ukraine, seeded 15, at 15:00. First server will be TBD

  • Daria Kasatkina of Russian Federation, seeded 10 is scheduled to play Lucia Bronzetti of Italy, seeded LL, at 16:30. First server will be TBD

WTA Tour / Women’s Doubles / Round of 32

  • Aldila Sutjiadi of Indonesia and Miyu Kato of Japan defeat Sarah Beth Grey of United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland and Eden Silva of United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, seeded WC. 6-4, 6-2

  • Hao-Ching Chan of Chinese Taipei and Giuliana Olmos of Mexico, seeded 7 defeat Monica Niculescu of Romania and Magda Linette of Poland. 6-1, 2-6, 0-1

  • Sofia Kenin of United States of America and Mirra Andreeva of Russian Federation are scheduled to play Oksana Kalashnikova of Georgia and Leylah Fernandez of Canada, at 10:10. First servers will be TBD

  • Kristina Mladenovic of France and Caroline Garcia of France, seeded WC are scheduled to play Desirae Krawczyk of United States of America and Caroline Dolehide of United States of America, seeded 8, at 10:15. First servers will be TBD

  • Ulrikke Eikeri of Norway and Fang-Hsien Wu of Chinese Taipei are scheduled to play Vera Zvonareva of Russian Federation and Anastasia Potapova of Russian Federation, at 11:30. First servers will be TBD

  • Demi Schuurs of Netherlands and Luisa Stefani of Brazil, seeded 5 are scheduled to play Marie Bouzkova of Czechia and Timea Babos of Hungary, at 11:30. First servers will be TBD

Rio Open presented by Claro

ATP World Tour / Men’s Singles / Round of 32

  • Francisco Cerundolo of Argentina, seeded 4 is scheduled to play Francisco Comesana of Argentina, seeded Q, at 19:30. First server will be TBD

  • Juan Pablo Varillas of Peru is scheduled to play Albert Ramos-Vinolas of Spain, at 19:30. First server will be TBD

  • Gustavo Heide of Brazil, seeded WC is scheduled to play Tomas Barrios Vera of Chile, at 19:30. First server will be TBD

  • Hugo Dellien of Bolivia (Plurinational State of) is scheduled to play Cameron Norrie of United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, seeded 2, at 22:00. First server will be TBD

  • Bernabe Zapata Miralles of Spain is scheduled to play Laslo Djere of Serbia, seeded 6, at 22:30. First server will be TBD

  • Sebastian Ofner of Austria, seeded 8 is scheduled to play Jaume Munar of Spain, at 22:30. First server will be TBD

  • Alejandro Tabilo of Chile is scheduled to play Thiago Seyboth Wild of Brazil, at 23:30. First server will be TBD

ATP World Tour / Men’s Doubles / Round of 16

Qatar ExxonMobil Open

ATP World Tour / Men’s Singles / Round of 32

  • Andrey Rublev of Russian Federation, seeded 1 defeats – .

  • Karen Khachanov of Russian Federation, seeded 2 defeats – .

  • Ugo Humbert of France, seeded 3 defeats – .

  • Alexander Bublik of Kazakhstan, seeded 4 defeats – .

  • Pavel Kotov of Russian Federation is scheduled to play Lorenzo Sonego of Italy, at 11:30. First server will be TBD

  • Zhizhen Zhang of China PR is scheduled to play Lorenzo Musetti of Italy, seeded 7, at 13:00. First server will be TBD

  • Fabian Marozsan of Hungary is scheduled to play Vit Kopriva of Czechia, seeded Q, at 14:00. First server will be TBD

  • Marton Fucsovics of Hungary is scheduled to play Roberto Bautista Agut of Spain, at 15:00. First server will be TBD

  • Alexei Popyrin of Australia is scheduled to play Abdullah Shelbayh of Jordan, seeded WC, at 16:30. First server will be TBD

ATP World Tour / Men’s Doubles / Round of 16

Mexico Series Puerto Vallarta 125

WTA Tour / Women’s Singles / Qualifying Final

WTA Tour / Women’s Singles / Round of 32

Pune Metropolitan Region Challenger

ATP Challenger Tour / Men’s Singles / Qualifying Final

ATP Challenger Tour / Men’s Singles / Round of 32

  • Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha of British Indian Ocean Territory, seeded WC is scheduled to play Goncalo Oliveira of Portugal, at 08:00. First server will be TBD

  • Geoffrey Blancaneaux of France is scheduled to play Tristan Schoolkate of Australia, at 08:00. First server will be TBD

  • Philip Sekulic of Australia, seeded AL is scheduled to play Dalibor Svrcina of Czechia, seeded 5, at 09:00. First server will be TBD

  • Tung-lin Wu of Chinese Taipei is scheduled to play Gauthier Onclin of Belgium, at 09:30. First server will be TBD

  • Federico Gaio of Italy, seeded 8 is scheduled to play Mukund Sasikumar of British Indian Ocean Territory, seeded WC, at 11:00. First server will be TBD

Tenerife 2

ATP Challenger Tour / Men’s Singles / Qualifying Final

ATP Challenger Tour / Men’s Singles / Round of 32

Terega Open Pau Pyrenees

ATP Challenger Tour / Men’s Singles / Qualifying Final

ATP Challenger Tour / Men’s Singles / Round of 32



Source link

You May Also Like

More From Author

+ There are no comments

Add yours

Tech Still Isn’t Doing Enough to Care for the Environment

Child Tax Credit 2024: Why You Shouldn’t Wait to File Your Tax Return This Year